Main Menu

Explore More

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Onteora High School has released the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll, and Merit Roll for the third quarter.

 

Quarter 3
High Honors = 95-100, Honors = 90-94, Merit = 85-89

High Honors

12th Grade
Abilene Adelman, Ariahni Boyd, Linus Driscoll, Meredith Grant, Ada Helm, Isabella Iovieno, Ava Lamb, Nadou Louis, James Lynch, Grace Molmed, Sophia Odato, Virginia Potter, Anabel Sorbellini, Maxine Sprague, Colvin VanDeBogart, Jefferson Voelker, Xiaohui Wen, D'Viani Yinger

11th Grade 
Cocoro Asada, Sarah Caloro, Riley Fitzgerald, Natalie Hastie, Yogi Johansen, Anna Johnson, Olivia McHugh, Lily McNamara, Alexia Melendez, Sara Metawee, Alexis Nielsen, Lily Pizer, Maximus Reimondo, Gavin Rice, Elias Sheldon, Lily Stoudt

10th Grade 
Jennifer Albright, Oskar Baron, Shelby Buryk, Atomic Chornuk, Ruby Gahagan, Connor Gierloff, Fiona Green, Adam Jordaan-Grady, Harsimran Kaur, Charlee Kennoch, Sadie Konjas, Delilah Lieberman, Lucia McDonagh, Sophia Somerstein, Cameron Soter

9th Grade 
Gabrielle Alterio, Jasmine Barker, Jade Belfiore, Anthony Christofora, Charles Denton, Foster Knoche, Erin Kothe, Owen Martinez, Evan Pizer, Archibald Popp, Reisa Reynolds, Ava Colette Shoptaugh-Stein, Jake Slater, Amelia Swasey, Clara Swasey, Annika Terner, Liam Young, Julia Young


Honors

12th Grade
Ethan Berryann, Olivia Davis, Oscar Espinoza, Caleb Frank, Cameron Grant, Maria Grinberg, Mikayla Hartwell, Guadalupe Hernandez, Jonimaya Huber, Grace Keenan, Joshua Kurz, Chloe Maloney, Tyson Meade, Madeline Mills, Jaxon Paynter, Hailey Peck, Noah Stern, Logan Storey, Austin Umhey, Sophia Wall, Ava Yarabek

11th Grade 
Scarlett Andretta, Lily Brosnan, Keegan Burkhardt, Kai Caswell, Vincent Christofora, Lilyana DeGondea-Heaney, Austin Fatum, Ahna Fusco, Denise Gordon, Kelsey Gray, Harrison Hughes, Lila Metawee, Melanie Milla, Danielle Payne, Blanca Ramirez Perez, Joseph Reese, Henry Swasey, Abigail Taylor, Daniel Tomono, Milo Turba, Grace Young, Abigail Zeh

10th Grade 
Juliet Barry, Aoife Bronston, Lucas Bruce, Erik Chazik, Finnegan Douma, Abigail Elliott, Hazel Haynes, Gemma Holstein, Jeremy Huber, Talula Kirschner, Elizabeth Kothe, Milo Lieberman, Luc Millenson-Wilens, Samantha Navarro, Nico Stackpole, Andrew Umhey

9th Grade
George Bard, Ryder Bickel, Ashley Campbell, Asher Cohen, Alena Grant, Mia Groeters, Bernadette Hughes, Luca Makowski, Anton Melendez, Dylan Pace, Karrington Pasch, Hugo Pasternack, Chloe Peters, William Rhodes, Julian Roeckl, Rebecca Simco, Cooper Sloe, Samuel Storch, Azarax Tehrani, Isabelle Wentland


Merit

12th Grade
Griffin Alterio, Tanyon Augustine, Aiyana Blue, Nicholas Caloro, Alexander Cobey, Jake DeRuvo, Dylan Edelstein, Sean Hallinan, Mayra Herrera, Sajani Huba, Iris Koester, Noah Makowski, Ashley Mott, Hailey Palmer, Reese Rotella, Arely Tapia, Evangeline Truitt

11th Grade
Miles Barron-Blumberg, Rhylee Berhman, Bryce Buntyn, David Cabrera Lopez, Ava Fox, Daxhane Guy, Shawn Kenly, Brenden Lomoe-Thompson, Landry Mack, Cole Matteson, Ferun Mayer, Willem Naughton, Patrick Neher, Jack O'Neill, Danica Potter, Rylan Reynolds, Adam Rose, Dahlia Rosen-Boiardi, Lucas Smith, Corbin Smith, David Troeger, Alex Umana, Griffin VanDreason, Aidan Wiacek, Eleanor Wyman, Aneska Zindulka

10th Grade
Diamond Bergenn, Elizabeth Bergenn, Ryan Burgher, Noah Drucquer, Hazly Duarte Cordero, Frederick Goodman, Mackenzie Heady, Alexa Hull, Everett James, Lucinda Jennings, James Leonard, Elva Marin, Chase Matteson, William Merenda, Joshua Otis, Maks Paynter, Maxwell Scanlon, Heather Scism, Liliana Smith, Daniel Swenson, Alexandra Young

9th Grade
Samuel Bennett, Aiden Blakely, Shaun Bonan, Sophia Citron, Elijah Longo, Aylie Longyear, Sharlynn Lovera Hernandez, Gabriella Pease, Riley Peer, Deysi Ponce Guifarro, Alliyah Robinson, Ezra Smith, Lily Spada, JoLeigh VanGaasbeck, Shelby Weber, Graham Werwa, Alexander Zapata, Emmanuel Zeigler