Main Menu

Explore More

1st Quarter Honor Roll

Onteora High School has released the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll, and Merit Roll for the first quarter.

 

Quarter 1 
High Honors = 95-100, Honors = 90-94, Merit = 85-89

High Honors

12th Grade
Emily Baker, Charlotte Barry, Milo Batista, Amelie Belfiore, Liam Bertheaud, Mercedez Cecelia-Storey, Jett Conti, Noelle Crandell, Gianni DeLango, Nicholas Denton, Zoe Gabriel,Ruby Gallin, Ari Green, Paige Matteson, Thea Millenson-Wilens, Nicole Noeth, Abigail Nolan, Makenzie Pratt, Jasmine Rider, Oliver Roy, Eleanor Schackne-Martello, Takemi Sono-Knowles, Gianna Tisch, Maeve Turck, Trapper VanDreason, Clare Voelker, Ada Yang

11th Grade
Abilene Adelman, Griffin Alterio, Ariahni Boyd, Olivia Davis, Linus Driscoll, Oscar Espinoza, Caleb Frank, Isabella Hamilton, Ava Lamb, Nadou Louis, James Lynch, Tyson Meade, Sophia Odato, Hailey Peck, Virginia Potter, Anabel Sorbellini, Maxine Sprague, Noah Stern, Evangeline Truitt, Jefferson Voelker, Sophia Wall, Xiaohui Wen

10th Grade
Cocoro Asada, Eve Batista, Keegan Burkhardt, Sarah Caloro, Riley Fitzgerald, Denise Gordon, Natalie Hastie, Harrison Hughes, Yogi Johansen, Anna Johnson, Ferun Mayer, Lily McNamara, Alexia Melendez, Lila Metawee, Sara Metawee, Willem Naughton, Alexis Nielsen, Maximus Reimondo, Gavin Rice, Lily Stoudt, David Troeger, Eleanor Wyman, Abigail Zeh

9th Grade
Oskar Baron, Shelby Buryk, Erik Chazik, Finnegan Douma, Ruby Gahagan, Connor Gierloff, Fiona Green, Harsimran Kaur, Sadie Konjas, Delilah Lieberman, Lucia McDonagh, Navah McElroy, Serena Ratcliff, Nico Stackpole


Honors

12th Grade
Tyler Bard, Raina Bickel, Steven Blakely, Jacob Cecelia-Storey, Levi DeGroff, Campbell Ebbecke, Noel Fletcher, Jenson Grant, Kevin Hicks, Madison Hommel, Suzette King, Aydan Kudaibergen, Lucienne Leonard, Jessica Mazariego Moran, Alexis Olen, Marena Quick, Johanna Rubin, Auden Stellavato, Kira Stone, Brenon Thiel, Olivia Weiss, Charlie Weisz-Hoolihan, Kaydence Whittaker, Andrew Zygmunt

11th Grade
Ethan Berryann, Alexander Bonilla, Nicholas Caloro, Benjamin Cox, Jake DeRuvo, Meredith Grant, Maria Grinberg, Sean Hallinan, Mikayla Hartwell, Ada Helm, Jonimaya Huber, Ethan Katz-Dixon, Grace Keenan, Iris Koester, Jack Longyear, Angelina Luther, Chloe Maloney, Madeline Mills, Grace Molmed, Reese Rotella, Logan Storey, Austin Umhey, Rachel Williams, D'Viani Yinger

10th Grade
Scarlett Andretta, Hunter Beck, Bryce Buntyn, Sophia Buono, Kai Caswell, Vincent Christofora, Lilyana DeGondea-Heaney, Ava Fox, Kelsey Gray, Emerson Ingalsbe, Payton Kothe, Brenden Lomoe-Thompson, Landry Mack, Olivia McHugh, Melanie Milla, Jack O'Neill, Kylie Osterhoudt, Lily Pizer, Blanca Ramirez Perez, Joseph Reese, Rylan Reynolds, Elias Sheldon, Corbin Smith, Hazel Storch, Henry Swasey, Abigail Taylor, Milo Turba, Colvin VanDeBogart, Griffin VanDreason, Grace Young

9th Grade
Jennifer Albright, Juliet Barry, Aoife Bronston, Atomic Chornuk, Abigail Elliott, Mackenzie Heady, Jeremy Huber, Alexa Hull, Lucinda Jennings, Adam Jordaan-Grady, Charlee Kennoch, Talula Kirschner, Elizabeth Kothe, Milo Lieberman, William Merenda, Luc Millenson-Wilens, Samantha Navarro, Maxwell Scanlon, Heather Scism, Liliana Smith, Sophia Somerstein, Andrew Umhey, Abby Voelker


Merit

12th Grade
Aidan Bovee, Clare Boyer, Klara Buton, Hunter Byron, Zachary Cecelia-Storey, Giovanni Flores, Noah Granoto, Carlos Hernandez, Elias Kindinis, Eli Luborsky, Sophia Mahlkuch, Gavin Marburger, Nicholas McMenemy, Jozus Munoz, Madison Quick, Mia Safuto, Sami Sheikh, Darla Stokes, Madelynn Taylor

11th Grade
Jack Barker, Autumn Benjamin, Hudson Bennett, Aiyana Blue, Gianna Brink, Alexander Cobey, Dylan Edelstein, Logan Gilbert, Cameron Grant, Guadalupe Hernandez, Sajani Huba, Joshua Kurz, Noah Makowski, Korben Schweizer, Che Spiotta, Arely Tapia

10th Grade
Miles Barron-Blumberg, Rhylee Berhman, Brooke Burgher, Kaydence Christian, Anthony DeLaura, Austin Fatum, HaileyJade Frisenda, Ahna Fusco, Cody Hillard, Jacob Holt, Noah Kowalsky, Ian Luborsky, Cole Matteson, Finn McLean, Nico Paynter, Emma Proper, Dahlia Rosen-Boiardi, Jasper Siegel-Lariviere, Alex Umana, Nolan VanBlarcom, Arthur Yang

9th Grade
Rodrigo Amarilla Barrios, Audrina Benjamin, Lucas Bruce, Noah Drucquer, Frederick Goodman, Hazel Haynes, Everett James, Joshua Otis, Maks Paynter, Aaron Quick, Cosimo Spiotta, Daniel Swenson, Isabella Warren